The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
May 16th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Day D
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
8:00 am
Oli Project
Campus Center Alumni Room
MS Students
Parent College Advising Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
The Overlake School
College Counseling
US Service Day
Various Locations
US Students
8:10 am
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
C block - Graphic - Troy
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
Spring US Service Day-Grade 9
Brightwater Environmental Education and Community Center
Marymoor Park Concerts
Washington Park/Arboretum
9th Grade
Spring US Service Day-Grade 10
Georgetown Food Bank
Marra Farm
Operation Sack Lunch
10th Grade
Spring US Service Day-Grade 11
Aegis of Kirkland
Headstart-Bothell
Riverside East Retirement
Sno Valley Senior Center
11th Grade
8:30 am
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center
The Overlake School
Lavine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
Orr Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
The Overlake School
Sugano Homeroom
TLC Student Center
The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
MS Announcements
Fulton PAC-Theater
MS Students
9:30 am
9:35 am
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
MS Mandarin program students to Pacific Science Center
Pacific Science Center
The Overlake School
10:00 am
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
Jackson Park Golf Course
Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
Jackson Park Golf Course
Golf Girls Varsity
10:30 am
Jones Study Hall
Discovery Hall
MS Students
11:00 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:25 am
7th Grade SAM
Campus Center Board Room
Student Support Department
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:05 pm
Bennett E
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Bennett G
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
Tech Maintenance
Discovery Hall
Technology Deparment
1:55 pm
Bennett F
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
English Skype
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Lacrosse MS Boys 7/8
3:30 pm
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys Varsity
Building Committee
Campus Center Board Room
Misc. Parents, Faculty & Staff
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
Perrigo Park
Soccer Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
4:40 pm
Ultimate Girls JV @ Franklin (Van Asselt Community Center Fields)
Van Asselt Grass Fields
Ultimate Girls JV
FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Parent College Advising Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
College Counseling
Community Highlights
The Overlake School
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm