The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Tue
April 11th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Day D
Passover
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:20 am
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:10 am
AP Environmental Science classes to Brightwater Treatment Plant Field Trip
Brightwater Environmental Education and Community Center
The Overlake School
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
C block - Graphic - Troy
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:30 am
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center
The Overlake School
Lavine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
The Overlake School
Orr Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
The Overlake School
Sugano Homeroom
TLC Student Center
The Overlake School
9:05 am
Wiley's HR
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:15 am
MS Announcements
Fulton PAC-Theater
MS Students
9:30 am
Social Studies Skype
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
9:35 am
College counseling Skype
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
10:00 am
Experiential Education Department Meeting
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
The Overlake School
10:30 am
8th grade Class Meeting
Discovery Hall
8th Grade
Development Committee Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Development Committee
Jones Study Hall
Discovery Hall
MS Students
11:00 am
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
TLC Media Lab (104)
TLC Production Studio (104A)
Faculty/Class Reservation
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
Field trip: KIRO TV newsroom
Seattle Center
US Students
11:30 am
12:00 pm
social Studies Skype
Campus Center Board Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
9th English Research Army G Block
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
Development Committee Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
Development Committee
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
TLC Media Lab (104)
Faculty/Class Reservation
VisArt Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
1:30 pm
1:55 pm
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
TLC CS Lab (105)
Faculty/Class Reservation
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
Lacrosse Study Hall
Library Computer Lab
Faculty/Class Reservation
Learning Specialist Skype
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
Redmond Ridge
Lacrosse MS Boys 5/6
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse MS Boys 7/8
Tennis Girls JV Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls JV
3:30 pm
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys JV
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
Marymoor Park
Baseball Boys Varsity
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Girls Varsity
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#4)
Marymoor Park Fields
Ultimate Girls Varsity
4:00 pm
Soccer Boys JV vs. Charles Wright (PP #1)
Perrigo Park
Soccer Boys JV
Charles Wright Academy
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer Boys Varsity
Charles Wright Academy
4:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
Gym Classroom
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
Tennis Courts (Overlake Campus)
Field House Overlake South Court
Field House Overlake North Court
Tennis Girls Varsity
5:00 pm
to
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Auburn Riverside (Auburn Riverside HS)
Auburn Riverside High School
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
Auburn Riverside
8:00 pm
to
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
8th Grade Class Meeting
Discovery Hall
8th Grade
11:00 pm
11:30 pm