The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Thu
September 14th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
DAY H
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:10 am
5th Orientation 1
Library Main
Faculty/Class Reservation
8:15 am
Overlake Fund Kick-off for Overlake Fund Reps
Campus Center Board Room
Development Committee
Development Department
8:30 am
9:00 am
Fine Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
US Students
Hanson Homeroom
Library Computer Lab
US Students
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
TLC Student Center Conference Room (Fishbowl)
US Students
Wiley Homeroom
Campus Center Alumni Room
US Students
9:15 am
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
Field House Table Tennis
Field House GOLA Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
Fulton PAC-Black Box
MS Students
Hunt Homeroom
5/6 Grade - Center Conference Room
MS Students
Jackson Homeroom
Fulton PAC-Choir Room
MS Students
Thomas Homeroom
5/6 Grade Center - 6th Grade Community Space
MS Students
9:30 am
Development Committee Meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Development Department
Development Committee
9:35 am
Freshman Seminar 2017 - Session 2
Campus Center Board Room
Fulton PAC-Black Box
Fulton PAC-Choir Room
TLC Student Center
Discovery Hall
US Students
10:00 am
10:30 am
5th Orientation 1b
Library Main
Faculty/Class Reservation
11:00 am
11:30 am
6th grade team meeting
Campus Center Alumni Room
Faculty/Class Reservation
12:00 pm
12:20 pm
SRB Meeting (Mia's Classroom)
Humanities Classrooms
SRB
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
Campus Center Board Room
US Students
12:30 pm
to
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Robotics Team Meeting
Campus Center Board Room
The Overlake School
3:15 pm
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
Various Locations
Cross Country MS
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
Field 4 Back Turf Overlake
Soccer MS Boys Gold
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer MS Boys White
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
Field 3 Overlake
Soccer MS Girls Gold
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
Field House Overlake North Court
Volleyball MS Girls White
3:30 pm
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
Willows Run Golf Club
Golf Boys Varsity
Golf Boys JV
MS Boys Soccer Gold vs. Cedar Park (Field 2)
Field 2 Overlake
Soccer MS Boys Gold
Cedar Park Christian
Robotics Meeting
Campus Center Main
Club Time
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
South Whidbey High School
Tennis Boys JV
South Whidbey High School
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
South Whidbey High School
Tennis Boys Varsity
South Whidbey High School
Ultimate JV Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
Washington Park/Arboretum
Ultimate Boys JV
The Bush School
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
Washington Park/Arboretum
Ultimate Boys Varsity
The Bush School
3:45 pm
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
Various Locations
Cross Country Boys Varsity
Cross Country Girls Varsity
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
Gym Main Court
Bellevue Christian School
Volleyball MS Girls Green
4:00 pm
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
Yakima SunDome
Volleyball Varsity
4:15 pm
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
Field 1 Overlake Turf
Soccer Girls Varsity
4:30 pm
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
Field House Overlake South Court
Volleyball JV
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
Best of U: UK University College Fair
Campus Center Main
Discovery Hall
College Counseling
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm