The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
23
DAY E
8:00a
Coaching Workshop
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Parliament/Workshop
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:20a
Foreign Exchange to Microsoft Vistor Center
10:30a
PLC-21st Century
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
12:00p
Forefront Event
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field 4)
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ Bush (Jefferson Park)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Ultimate Girls @ Villa Academy
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. Forest Ridge
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Annie Wright
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep
5:00p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ Villa Academy
5:45p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
24
DAY F
8:00a
English Candidate
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Senior Class Meeting
9:00a
Senior Meeting
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Italian Exchange to Airpport
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
JSA Club
10:30a
Hiking Club
10:30a
MS D&D Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
10:30a
MS Yearbook Club
11:30a
English Candidate
12:00p
Guest Speaker Mr. Kiuchi Japanese Americans During WWII
12:30p
Student Specific SAM
2:30p
Instructional Coach Interviews
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #3)
3:15p
Technology Committee
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. University Prep (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows-Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (Perrigo #1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
3:45p
MS Ultimate Boys White @ SAAS (Rainier Vista)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + gym classroom)
5:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy
6:30p
Baseball JV @ Bellevue Christian (MM#1)
7:30p
Orchestra with Int. Strings - Spring Concert
25
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Arts Interview
11:25a
Student Life Committee
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
1:55p
MS Small Band to Emerald Heights
2:30p
Senior Brunch Committee Meeting
3:00p
US Debate Club
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Mentor Program New Employee Cohort Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV vs. Todd Beamer HS (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bush
3:30p
Tennis Girls JV @ UPrep (TC at Sandpoint)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Perrigo 1)
3:45p
Golf Girls Practice (WR)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball @ CVAC Black (Safeco/Wrigley - Cascade Elementary)
6:00p
Lacrosse Boys @ Nathan Hale (Jane Addams Field)
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep (Shorewood HS)
26
DAY H
8:00a
English Candidate
8:00a
Instructional Coach Interview
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Cambodia PW
9:35a
Impact Assembly, "Women’s Rights: Hyper-masculinity and the Devaluation of the Feminine"
9:35a
Outreach Club
11:20a
MS Hoot Staff Meeting
11:20a
MS Library Green Screen Event
12:20p
Impact Assembly, "Women’s Rights: Hyper-masculinity and the Devaluation of the Feminine"
1:30p
Marilyn W.
3:00p
Girl Rising Viewing
3:15p
Golf Girls Varsity @ Seattle Academy (Jefferson GC)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:20p
Mentor Program Mentor PLC Meeting
3:20p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows - Heron Ridge)
3:30p
Robotics Team Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:45p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Holy Names
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Bush
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (Classroom + Gym)
7:30p
US Bands - Spring Concert
27
DAY A
7:15a
Division or Flying Meetings
8:00a
English Candidate
8:00a
Steering Committee
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:30a
English Candidate
11:30a
Founders Day Assembly
12:00p
ATL Meeting
12:15p
Founders Day Lunch
12:30p
Future Studies Field Trip AR
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls 5th Grade Lacrosse Clinic (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls 6/7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Gym)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Sammamish BB Academy)
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:45p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Northwest (Perrigo #1)
4:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Todd Beamer High School
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Northwest
4:00p
Tennis Girls JV vs. University Prep
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:30p
US Choirs - Spring Concert
28
8:00a
Math Olympiad
9:00a
9th/10th Gr. College Day
9:00a
Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 6/7/8 vs. Tahoma
9:00a
Tennis Girls Varsity Owl Invitational
1:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Vashon HS
2:00p
James/Giant Peach rehearsal
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Vashon
2:00p
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Cedarcrest Black (Big Rock Field #1)
3:00p
Baseball JV @ Vashon HS
5:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Bothell Blue (Bothell HS)