The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sep
10-16
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
ASB Off-Site Retreat
11
DAY E
8:30a
College Visit - Georgia Tech
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Freshman Seminar - Session 1 / Parliament #1
9:15a
8th HR Gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
12:20p
US Lunch Meeting with Spirit Reps
2:30p
Fun Run Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Volleyball Practice (FHS)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
US XC practice - team meeting
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Bush (No JV)
4:00p
Volleyball JV vs. Bear Creek
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4 + F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4+F1)
5:00p
US XC practice - team meeting
5:15p
Volleyball Varsity vs. Bear Creek
6:30p
12th Grade Parent Dinner
12
DAY F
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
US Club Fair
10:30a
5th Grade Clubs
10:30a
MS Basketball Club
10:30a
MS Ping Pong Club
10:30a
MS Racquetsports Club
10:30a
MS Study Hall Club
12:00p
Journalism Club
12:15p
Common App/Coalition App Workshop
12:30p
Advanced Chinese Language and Culture
2:45p
Common App/Coalition App Workshop
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice (Fitness Center)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Green vs. Cedar Park (Field 1)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Varsity Girls @ University Prep (Shoreline A)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F4/Fitness Center)
3:45p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park Meet
3:45p
MS Girls Green Soccer @ Uprep (Dahl)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Boys vs. Charles Wright
4:25p
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Lincoln Park, Seattle
4:30p
Volleyball Girls JV Practice (FHN)
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
7th/8th Grade Potluck
13
DAY G
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
7th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:20a
College Counseling Team Meeting
12:00p
Debate Interest Meeting
12:20p
US ASB Meeting
3:00p
Golf Varsity Boys @ ECL Tee Off Classic (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:15p
Tennis Boys JV Practice
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice (F4 + Gym Classroom)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball vs Uprep (FHS)
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Uprep (Main Gym)
4:00p
Volleyball JV @ Bellevue Christian
4:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity Practice
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F1)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
5:00p
MS Back to School night Dinner
5:30p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bellevue Christian
7:00p
MS Back to School Night
14
DAY H
8:10a
5th Orientation 1
8:15a
Overlake Fund Kick-off for Overlake Fund Reps
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
5th grade Gola and Table Tennis
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Development Committee Meeting
9:35a
Freshman Seminar 2017 - Session 2
10:30a
5th Orientation 1b
11:30a
6th grade team meeting
12:20p
SRB Meeting (Mia's Classroom)
12:20p
US Student Lunch with US Head & DOS
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys White Soccer Practice (F1)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls White Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (WR)
3:30p
MS Boys Soccer Gold vs. Cedar Park (Field 2)
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ South Whidbey
3:30p
Ultimate JV Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Varsity Boys @ Bush (Washington Park)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:45p
MS Girls Green Volleyball vs Bellevue Christian (Main Gym)
4:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
4:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Girls Practice (JV Only)
6:30p
Best of U: UK University College Fair
15
DAY A
12:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Yakima Sun Dome Tournament
7:15a
Division & Flying Meetings
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Hanson Homeroom
9:00a
Orr/Jackson Homeroom
9:00a
Wiley Homeroom
9:15a
6th grade HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Jackson Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Lunch with Matt
12:20p
Hurricane Relief Student Interest Meeting
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
3:15p
MS Boys Gold Soccer Practice (F4)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Soccer Practice (F2)
3:15p
MS Boys Soccer White @ SAAS (Starfire)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Soccer Practice (F3)
3:15p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball Practice (FHN)
3:30p
MS Girls White Volleyball @ UPrep
3:30p
Robotics Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Boys @ University Prep (Meadowbrook)
3:30p
Tennis Varsity Boys @ University Prep (Sand Point)
3:45p
Boys & Girls Cross Country Practice
4:00p
Soccer Varsity Girls vs. La Salle
4:30p
Ultimate Boys JV Practice (F2)
4:30p
Ultimate Boys Varsity Practice (F2)
16
10:00a
US Boys & Girls Cross Country @ South Whidbey Invite