The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
close
Today
Mar
5-11
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:00a
Wilderness First Aid class
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
11:00a
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Richard Alley - Science Department Guest Speaker
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:30a
CRM
8:30a
GLD Registration Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
Community Time: US Music Assembly
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
10:30a
8th Civics C Block
10:45a
Science Skype
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
Community Time Mapping Meeting
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
8th Civics E Block
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
English Skyps
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Gym Classroom)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics F Block
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Junior class "amazing race"
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Registration Mtg/9th & 10th
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
8th Civics G Block
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
US Writers Symposium - Meet Dan Brown
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:25a
US Writers Symposium - Breakout Session #1 with A Block
12:00p
GLD Registration Meeting
12:15p
English Dept. Lunch with Dan Brown
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
US Writers Symposium - Breakout Session #2 with B Block
1:55p
8th Civics C Block
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (MM#3)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
7:00p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
7:30p
US Writers Symposium
8
Day G
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
8th Civics E Block
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
8th Civics F Block
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
GLD Registration Meeting
11:00a
PD 5
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:20a
Global Health
11:30a
8th Grade Advisory team meeting
12:05p
8th Civics G Block
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
8th Grade Promotion Reception Planning
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Turnouts (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Turnouts (Field #4)
3:15p
Pizza and Dictionary
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#4)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
6:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
7:00p
US Curriculum Night
9
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Civics C Block
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Future Studies Field Trip Oculus
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Registration Mtg/11th grade
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
Registration Mtg/8th grade
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:00a
PD 6
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:05p
8th Civics E Block
1:00p
8th Civics F Block
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
8th Civics G Block
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:00p
Concert Band
2:00p
Global Health
3:00p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Gym)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Jamboree vs. Redmond HS, Eastside Cath.
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center)
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (MM#4)
7:00p
Peru Project Week Parent meeting
10
Day A
8:00a
7th Grade with Katie Crafts
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
8:30a
CRM
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
8th Civics B Block
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Katie Crafts '02 Lunch and Learn
12:15p
10th Advisor Meeting
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
8th Civics E Block
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
GLD Registration Meeting
1:55p
8th Civics F Block
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS GOLA Party
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (MM#3)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (F4/Classroom/Fitness Center/Gym)
4:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
4:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
11
9:00a
Lacrosse Girls HS Rating Jamboree (MM1 & MM4)
10:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Cedarcrest (Big Rock Ball Fields)
11:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Sammamish Interlake Black (Robinswood Park)
12:00p
Baseball Varsity vs. Freeman (MM2)
12:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (MM#4)
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Tenino
2:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Freeman (MM2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Stevenson School (CAL)