The Overlake School
Overlake
Last updated:
7/31/2018 10:51 pm
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1
Day B
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
MS Service Day Debrief
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
11:30a
History Candidate
12:00p
College Counseling Celebration
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
Special Event Planning Meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
Baseball JV vs. Granite Falls (MM2)
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Gym)
3:15p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Bush (MM1) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf vs. Bush (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV Practice (Perrigo Park)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls JV @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ University Prep (Shoreline B)
4:00p
Golf Varsity Girls vs. ECL @ Overlake (Willows Run) (Senior Night)
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Bush
4:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ Bear Creek Varsity (Marymoor Courts)
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. MTYAA Cascade (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ Garfield (Upper Genesee)
2
Day C
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
MS Service Day
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 5
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 6
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 7
8:10a
Spring MS Service Day-Grade 8
8:15a
English Skype
8:15a
MS Service Days
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
College Counseling Interview
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
US Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:00p
College Counseling Interview
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys JV vs. Seattle Academy (MM#3) (Senior Night)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#1)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Bishop Blanchet
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Annie Wright (Vassault Park)
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F4 + Classroom)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
3
Day D
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Coffee with Matt
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist CoffeeTalk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Digital Citizenship with Stefanie Thomas
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
English Skype
11:20a
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
IMPACT lunch series
12:15p
Lunch with Learning Specialist Candidate
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Painting of the Positive Wall - Oli Wilson
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice - Green only (Gym)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:20p
Dept Head's Meeting
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ SAAS (Jefferson)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Bush (F1)
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls @ University Prep (Magnuson)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
Baseball Varsity @ University Prep
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. University Prep
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Seattle Pony (Kirkland MS)
5:15p
Soccer Boys JV @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ University Prep (Twin Ponds)
7:30p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Lake Samm West
7:30p
MS Choir Concert
7:30p
Transition to College Night
7:45p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys @ West Seattle (Moshier Park)
4
Day E
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Reception for Bill Armstrong
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
US Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
MS Theater Sports
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
MS Open Lunch Talk: 13 Reasons Why
11:20a
RCM Hoot Magazine
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
Faculty/Staff Affinity Group
12:00p
PFSA Executive Committee Meeting
12:00p
Yearbook planning
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:30p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Star Wars Celebration
3:15p
Lacrosse Study Hall
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field House)
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Building Committee
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bush
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Seattle Academy (Delridge)
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
4:30p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
7:30p
MS Band Concert
5
Day F
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Tie-Breaker
7:00a
AP Testing
7:00a
Academic Council
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:15a
OAC Meeting
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Outreach Club Jamba Juice Sale
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
social studies Interview
12:00p
Girls Lacrosse Senior Lunch
12:15p
US Affinity Group
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:30p
Maintenance Storage for Tables
1:30p
Overlake Fund Leadership Meeting
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night) (Perrigo Park)
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (RR)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball JV Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (PP#2)
4:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls vs. Seattle Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bear Creek (Marymoor Park Courts)
5:00p
5th gr MUSIC night
5:00p
Soccer Boys JV End of Season Party
5:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
6:00p
Overlake ArtsFest!
6
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ ECL Wildcard
8:00a
SAT Test with accommodations
8:00a
Ultimate Girls @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
9:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Emerald City League Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Redmond Green (Field 1)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
11:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mt. Si White (Field 1)
2:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Seattle Academy (Senior Night)
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament
4:00p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Vashon
7
12:00a
Ultimate Girls @ Seattle Invite (Burlington)
3:00p
Uruguay Banquet
8
Day G
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
3:15p
Diversity Committee Meeting
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (F4)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball Practice (Redmond Ridge)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Seattle Academy (Field #1)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs KSDA (MM Ballfield#2)
3:45p
Tennis JV Girls @ Forest Ridge
4:00p
Tennis Varsity Girls vs. Forest Ridge (Senior Night)
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:30p
Baseball Varsity Playoff (Joe Martin Stadium - Bellingham)
7:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Girls @ Snohomish (Glacier Peaks HS)
9
Day H
OFTA Flower Pick-Up
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Heidi's C Block Class
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:30a
Maintenance Dept.
9:00a
Ewel Gola/Table Tennis Homeroom
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Development Committee Meeting
10:30a
Kate Asgari
11:25a
6th Grade SAM
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:30a
MS Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
12:00p
Student Specific SAM
12:15p
US Girls Soccer Interest Meeting
12:30p
Cambodia PW planning
1:00p
Bob Bristol's F Block
1:00p
Development Committee Meeting
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:00p
Greg Kakas F Block
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
2:00p
SET-UP for Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
3:15p
Learning Specialist Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
Tennis Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (TOS)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity @ Northwest (Bobby Morris)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F4)
5:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Franklin
6:00p
Overlake Alumni Board Meeting
10
Day A
OFTA Flower Pick-Up
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - End of Year Luncheon
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
8:15a
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:25a
CAIR
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
CAIR MS
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
MS Boys & Girls Golf @ CTMSL Championship (Jefferson)
3:15p
MS Boys Green Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl Field)
3:30p
MS Boys & Girls Golf Practice (Redwood Driving Range)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP#2)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls Practice (Field #1)
4:00p
Tennis JV Girls vs. Bear Creek (Senior Night)
4:15p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ Northwest (Magnuson #4)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:00p
Admissions New Family Reception
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
6:00p
Avondale Park Meal Program
6:00p
MS Information Night
11
Day B
OFTA Flower Sale
7:00a
AP Testing
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:00a
All School BBQ
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
11:30a
AP Statistics Exam - 50% Extended Time
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
MS Field Day
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Mealtime Demonstration
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Aldarra Golf Club)
3:30p
Golf Girls Varsity Practice
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White Practice (RR)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate Green @ KSDA
3:45p
MS Boys Ultimate White @ KSDA
4:00p
Ultimate Girls Varsity vs. Eastside Prep (Senior Night)
4:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity Practice
5:45p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
5:45p
Lacrosse Girls Practice (F1)
12
No School - Faculty In Service
7:00a
AP Testing
8:00a
MS Rock Climbing trip
8:30a
PD development for faculty and staff
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Emerald City League Tournament
11:20a
MS Golf End of Season Lunch (5/6 Community Space)
11:25a
8th Grade SAM
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:30p
SEL Meeting
2:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:00p
MS Girls and Boys Ultimate Green @ CTMSL Jamboree
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Practice (F1)
9:00p
Prom
13
12:00a
MS Rock Climbing trip
9:00a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 vs. Mt. Si Black (Field 1)
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL (Amy Yee)
9:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 @ Bellevue Gold (Bellevue HS)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
11:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ Skagit Valley (Kiwanis Meadows in Volunteer Park - Anacortes)
1:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity @ Bi-District Tournament (Sultan HS)
2:00p
Lacrosse Varsity Boys vs. Sehome (Playoff)
3:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Bi-District Championship (Joe Martin Stadium - Bellingham)
14
15
Day C
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Oli Project
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Mraz 7th/8th Grade band
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:15a
Parent Lunch w/MS Head
11:30a
MS Golf Team Party
12:00p
Parent Lunch w/US Head
12:20p
Mandarin 4 students dining at Din Tai Fung in Bellevue Square
12:20p
Student Community Time Planning Meeting
12:25p
9th Grade SAM
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:30p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ ECL
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
GLR Training
3:00p
Diversity Task Force Meeting
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:15p
Learning Resource Skype
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F4)
3:45p
MS Girls Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Field 1)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate Green vs. Northwest (Perigo Park)
4:00p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. Northwest (Perigo Park)
5:00p
MS Baseball @ Kirkland Cascade 2 (Lee Johnson)
16
Day D
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Oli Project
8:00a
Parent College Advising Meeting
8:00a
US Service Day
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 9
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 10
8:10a
Spring US Service Day-Grade 11
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:35a
MS Mandarin program students to Pacific Science Center
10:00a
Golf Varsity Boys @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
10:00a
Golf Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Jackson GC)
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:25a
7th Grade SAM
12:05p
Bennett E
1:00p
Bennett G
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:30p
Tech Maintenance
1:55p
Bennett F
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:15p
English Skype
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Building Committee
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (PP1)
4:40p
Ultimate Girls JV @ Franklin (Van Asselt Community Center Fields)
6:00p
Parent College Advising Meeting
17
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
Project Week Extended Ed Timeline
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
8:10a
Bennett A
8:15a
Coffee Talks
9:00a
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
9:00a
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:05a
US Community Time
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:05p
Bennett A
12:15p
ASB Meeting
12:25p
10th Grade SAM
12:25p
10th Grade SAM
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Health Plan Individual Meetings
1:30p
Volunteer Appreciation Tea
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
3:00p
Tentative Health Plan Meeting
3:15p
MS Boys Ultimate Practice & Team Party (Field #2)
3:15p
MS Girls Ultimate Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
MS Baseball @ UPrep (Dahl #1)
3:30p
MS Boys Ultimate White vs. St. Thomas (Field 1)
3:45p
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament (Amy Yee)
4:00p
Ultimate Girls JV vs. Northwest JVC (F1)
7:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Toledo @ WIAA State Tournament (Wheeler Stadium, Centralia)
18
Day F
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
7:30a
Finance Committee Meeting
8:00a
9th Grade Party Planning Committee
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
8:10a
Grade Eleven Field Trip Duwamish River
8:10a
Honors US History Grade 11 Field Trip Duwamish River
8:15a
PFSA Meeting
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OF Leadership Meeting
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
Retirement Committee
12:00p
Teaching Tolerance Activity
12:25p
11th Grade SAM
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
30 Day Project Use - Volleyball
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#1)
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Golf Boys Practice (Willows)
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
3:30p
Ultimate Girls End of Season Event (Gym Classroom)
19
Day G
8:10a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ Bi-District Tournament
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
6th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
9:35a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
10:30a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:15a
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting for current 8th grade Students
11:20a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
12:00p
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
12:15p
Advisory Team Leader Meeting
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:25p
12th Grade SAM
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
2:00p
Travel Owl Museum
3:15p
MS Boys 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Boys 7/8 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #1)
3:15p
MS Girls 5/6 Grade Lacrosse Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice (MM#2)
6:00p
MS Baseball @ Matlby Cascade 2 (Maltby West)
8:00p
7/8 Dance
8:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Charles Wright @ WIAA State Tournament (Curtis HS)
20
LGBTQ Conference
8:00a
US Hike
9:00a
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 vs. NES Doublecrosse White (Field #1)
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ WIAA State Regionals (Castle Rock)
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
10:00a
Community Buiding Senior Project
10:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 7/8 vs. Mercer Island Maroon (Field 1)
11:30a
MS Boys Lacrosse 5/6 @ Bellevue Blue (Bellevue HS)
21
10:00a
Debate Fest
1:15p
MS Girls Lacrosse 5/6 @ QueenAnne Quick Styx Gold (Queen Anne Bowl)
22
Day H
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:00a
9th Grade Party Planning Committee
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
9:00a
8th Grade Field Studies meeting
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
8th HR gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
Hunt Study Hall
9:30a
Triebold/Gold Advisory Trip
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US ASB
10:30a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
Ultimate End of Season Party
11:25a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:25a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
12:10p
Boys Basketball Summer Info Meeting
12:15p
11th Grade Retreat Planning Meeting
12:15p
IMPACT CLUB- film viewing and lunch party
1:00p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:30p
Parent Ambassador Spring Meeting
1:55p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
3:00p
Volleyball Girls Gear Sizing
3:30p
MS Baseball End of Season Practice (Field #4)
3:30p
MS Girls Ultimate @ Lake Washington Girls School (Genesee Park)
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
6:00p
Diversity Committee Event
23
Day A
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
8:15a
Overlake Fund Volunteer Orientation
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Student Fundraising and Philanthropy Board
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:35a
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:30a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:20a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
11:20a
RCM Bookwyrms Club
1:00p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:00p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
8th Grade Field Studies
2:00p
Arts Department meeting space
3:00p
Oli Senior Project
3:30p
Admissions Ice Cream Social for New 5th Grade Families
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:00p
Hold for College Athletics Info Night
24
Day B
8th Grade Field Studies
TBD
Golf Varsity Boys @ WIAA State Tournament
TBD
Golf Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
8:15a
Arts Meeting
9:00a
Skype
9:00a
US Announcements
9:10a
7th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:30a
OFTA Meeting
9:35a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
Study Hall Club
11:30a
50th Anniversay Planning Meeting
12:00p
Coffee Talks
12:00p
Teaching Tolerance Activity
12:05p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:00p
C block - Graphic - Troy
1:00p
Hosted SS Review
1:55p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:30p
5th/6th Grade Social
3:30p
Admissions Ice Cream Social for New 6th Grade Families
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
7:00p
9th Grade Social
7:00p
Hold for College Athletics Info Night
25
Day C
8th Grade Field Studies
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
E Block - Llanos - Jouranlism
8:10a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:10a
5th Homeroom Table Tennis
9:10a
5th homeroom gola
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:35a
Yearbook distribution
10:00a
7th Grade Human Rights Conference Simulation
10:30a
6th Grade Booktalks Q4
11:00a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
11:25a
ALL SAM (if needed)
1:00p
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
1:55p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
2:00p
Graduation Reception Planning Meeting
3:15p
Empathetic Listening - Suicide Prevention Skills
3:30p
Admissions Ice Cream Social for New 9th Grade Families
3:30p
Basketball Clinic
3:30p
Robotics Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Boys Varsity Practice (F1)
4:30p
Buildings and Grounds
26
Day D
12:00a
7th Grade Human Rights Conference Simulation
12:00a
8th Grade Field Studies
8:10a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
8:10a
C block - Graphic - Troy
8:15a
Overlake Fund Volunteer Orientation
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
10:30a
Jones Study Hall
11:00a
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
11:00a
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
11:00a
Journalism Field Trip
12:15p
US Affinity Group
12:25p
Student Specific SAM
1:00p
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
1:15p
Counseling Meeting
1:55p
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
4:00p
Soccer Boys Varsity vs. Bush @ WIAA State Tournament (Sunset Chevrolet Stadium)
27
TBD
Soccer Boys Varsity @ WIAA State Tournament
9:00a
Tennis Varsity Girls @ WIAA State Tournament
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
28
12:00p
Overlake JSA ChapterCon
29
School Holiday - Memorial Day
8:10a
Operation Sack Lunch
9:00a
US Announcements
30
Day E
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
B Block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
9:00a
10th Grade GOLA
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
US Community Time
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
MS Announcements
9:30a
Exam
9:35a
Yearbook distribution
10:00a
C block - Graphic - Troy
11:25a
7th Grade ATM
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
12:00p
AV Conversation - Tech
1:00p
8th Grade Booktalks D
1:00p
D block - USVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:00p
Forefront Suicide Prevention Task Force
1:55p
8th Grade Booktalks E
1:55p
E Block - Llanos - Journalism
1:55p
E Block - Morgan - AP Comp
2:00p
Tandem/Parents Meeting
3:15p
Orientation Planning
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
31
Day F
7:00a
Yearbook distribution
7:20a
Project Week Extended Ed Vetting
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
8:10a
8th Grade Booktalks F
8:10a
F Block - Morgan - AP Comp
9:00a
US Announcements
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:20a
US Mandarin program students to Pacific Science Center
9:30a
Exam
9:35a
8th Grade Booktalks g
9:35a
Outreach Club
9:35a
US Math Club
9:35a
buildOn Club
10:00a
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
10:00a
Experiential Education Department Meeting
10:30a
8th Promo Video Club
10:30a
G block - PostAPStats - McCutcheon
10:30a
Study Hall Club
10:30a
Tandem Best Practices
11:25a
A Block - InterPhoto - Troy
11:30a
Malone Lunch
11:30a
Yearbook distribution
12:00p
Learning Specialist Coffee Talk
12:10p
School Doc intro meeting
12:15p
ASB Meeting
1:00p
5th & 6th PLAY - MS preview
1:00p
B block - MSVideo - Fitzpatrick
1:55p
C Block - AppDev - Morgan
1:55p
C block - Graphic - Troy
3:00p
6th Grade Event (Fields 1 & 2)
3:00p
OWL-Talk
3:30p
Summer Basketball Tryouts
6:30p
Board of Trustees Meeting
1
Exam Prep
7:00a
Yearbook distribution
7:20a
Zero Block - Llanos - Yearbook
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
9:35a
Coffee with E.E.
10:10a
Yearbook distribution
12:00p
US Sports Night
12:20p
Class of 2021 Advisory Team Meeting
3:15p
All School Meeting
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Practice
5:00p
Soccer Party
7:00p
Sports Night Celebration
2
Exam Prep
No Outside Events on Campus
7:00a
Academic Council
9:00a
Fine Homeroom
9:00a
Lavine Homeroom
9:00a
Orr Homeroom
9:00a
Sugano Homeroom
9:05a
Wiley's HR
9:15a
Fitzpatrick Homeroom
9:15a
Hunt Homeroom
9:15a
Thomas Homeroom
11:00a
Homeroom lunch
12:00p
Rise & Shine Award Event
12:15p
US Affinity Group
3:30p
Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Gym Setup for Final Exams
7:30p
5th & 6th PLAY
3
Gym Setup for Final Exams
No Outside Events on Campus
8:00a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Basketball Clinic
2:30p
5th & 6th PLAY